Examination Schedule -2020
Prep Section
FORMATIVE ASSESSMENT-I
Date | Day | Subject( Play & prep-I) | Subject(prep-II) |
13.04.20 | MON | Eng | Eng |
15.04.20 | WED | Maths | Maths |
16.04.20 | THU | E.V.S (only prep-I) | E.V.S |
17.04.20 | FRI | Drawing | Drawing |
18.04.20 | SAT | Conversation & Rhymes | Conversation & Rhymes |
20.04.20 | MON | Off | Bengali /Hindi |
SUMMATIVE ASSESMENT-I
Date | Day | Subject( Play & prep-I) | Subject(prep-II) |
6.07.20 | MON | Eng | Eng |
7.07.20 | TUE | Maths | Maths |
8.07.20 | WED | E.V.S ( prep-I) | E.V.S |
9.07.20 | THU | Drawing | Drawing |
10.07.20 | FRI | Conversation & Rhymes | Conversation & Rhymes |
13.07.20 | MON | Off | Bengali /Hindi |
FORMATIVE ASSESSMENT-II
Date | Day | Subject( Play & prep-I) | Subject(prep-II) |
7.09.20 | MON | Eng | Eng |
8.09.20 | TUE | Maths | Maths |
9.09.20 | WED | E.V.S (prep-I) | E.V.S |
10.09.20 | THU | Drawing | Drawing |
11.09.20 | FRI | Conversation & Rhymes | Conversation & Rhymes |
14.09.20 | MON | Off | Bengali /Hindi |
SUMMATIVE ASSESMENT-II
Date | Day | Subject( Play & prep-I) | Subject(prep-II) |
25.11.20 | WED | Eng | Eng |
26.11.20 | THU | Maths | Maths |
28.11.20 | SAT | E.V.S (prep-I) | E.V.S |
1.12.20 | TUE | Drawing | Drawing |
2.12.20 | WED | Conversation & Rhymes | Conversation & Rhymes |
3.12.20 | THU | Off | Bengali /Hindi |
Examination Schedule -2020
CLASS I TO VIII
1st Term
Date | Day | Subject( I -IV) | Subject(V-VIII) |
13.04.20 | MON | Eng.lit | Bengali/Hindi(1st lang) |
15.04.20 | WED | Eng .lang | Eng (2nd lang) |
16.04.20 | THU | Bengali/ Hindi | Bengali /Hindi (3rd lang) |
17.04.20 | FRI | Science | Science |
18.04.20 | SAT | S.S.T | History |
20.04.20 | MON | Maths | Maths |
21.04.20 | TUE | G.K & Drawing | Geography |
22.04.20 | WED | Comp | Computer / Drawing |
2st Term
Date | Day | Subject( I -IV) | Subject(V-VIII) |
17.08.20 | MON | Eng.lit | Bengali/Hindi(1st lang) |
18.08.20 | TUE | Eng .lang | Eng (2nd lang) |
19.08.20 | WED | Bengali/ Hindi | Bengali /Hindi (3rd lang) |
20.08.20 | THU | Science | Science |
21.08.20 | FRI | S.S.T | History |
22.08.20 | SAT | G.K & Drawing | Geography |
24.08.20 | MON | Maths | Maths |
25.08.20 | TUE | Computer | Computer / Drawing |
Annual Term
Date | Day | Subject( I -IV) | Subject(V-VIII) |
25.11.20 | WED | Eng.lit | Bengali/Hindi(1st lang) |
26.11.20 | THU | Eng .lang | Eng (2nd lang) |
28.11.20 | SAT | Bengali/ Hindi | Bengali /Hindi (3rd lang) |
01.12.20 | TUE | Maths | Maths |
02.12.20 | WED | Science | Science |
03.12.20 | THU | S.S.T | Geography |
04.12.20 | FRI | G.K | History |
05.12.20 | SAT | Computer/Drawing | Computer / Drawing |
07.12.20 | MON | OFF | G.K (only V ) |
Examination Schedule -2020
CLASS IX TO X
1st Term (IX & X)
Date | Day | Subject |
13.04.20 | MON | Bengali/Hindi(1st lang) |
15.04.20 | WED | Eng (2nd lang) |
16.04.20 | THU | P.sc |
17.04.20 | FRI | L.sc |
18.04.20 | SAT | History |
20.04.20 | MON | Maths |
21.04.20 | TUE | Geography |
22.04.20 | WED | Computer |
2st Term(IX & X)
Date | Day | Subject |
17.08.20 | MON | Bengali/Hindi(1st lang) |
18.08.20 | TUE | Eng (2nd lang) |
19.08.20 | WED | P.sc |
20.08.20 | THU | L.sc |
21.08.20 | FRI | History |
22.08.20 | SAT | Geography |
24.08.20 | MON | Maths |
25.08.20 | TUE | Computer |
Annual Term (IX)
Date | Day | Subject |
25.11.20 | WED | Bengali/Hindi(1st lang) |
26.11.20 | THU | Eng (2nd lang) |
28.11.20 | SAT | P.sc |
01.12.20 | TUE | Maths |
02.12.20 | WED | L.sc |
03.12.20 | THU | Geography |
04.12.20 | FRI | History |
05.12.20 | SAT | Computer |